Sample UFOC
[…] Section 542.335], ]HAWA1T [Rev. Stat. Section 482E-6], IDAHO [Code Section 29-110], ILLINOIS [815 ILCS Sections 705/<4 and 705/17-705/20>[l -44]]. INDIANA [Code Sections 23-2-2.7-1 -23-2-2.7-7], IOWA [Code Sections 523H.1 <->[=] 523H.17 and 537A.10], MICHIGAN [Stat. Section 19.854(27)], MINNESOTA [Stat. Sections 80C.14 and 80C.21], MISSISSIPPI [Code Sections 75-24-51 - 75-24-63], MISSOURI [Rev. Stat. Sections 407.400 - 407.413 and 407.420], NEBRASKA [Rev. Stat. Sections 87-401 - 87-410], NEW JERSEY [Rev. Stat. Sections 56:10-1 - 56:10-12], [NORTH CAROLINA [Gen. Stat. Section 22B-31: ]RHODF ISLAND [Stat. Sections 19-28.1-14 - 19-28. M6<s>[]] Section 19-28.1-14 of the Rhode Island Franchise Investment Act provides that "A provision in a franchise agreement restricting jurisdiction or venue to a forum outside this state or requiring the application of the laws of another state is void with respect to a claim enforceable under this Act"]<T>[;] SOUTH DAKOTA [SDCL Sections 37-5A-51 and 37-5A-51.1], VIRGINIA [Code Sections 13.1-557 -13.1-574], WASHINGTON [Rev. Code Section 19.100.180], WISCONSIN [Stat. Sections 135.01 135.07]. [_]These and other states may have court decisions which may supersede the